NACE E
Water supply, sewerage and waste management: ranking by municipality
Water supply, sewerage and waste management: 603 trade licences, or 0.1% of the national total. Vienna comes top.
Ranking by number of trade licences
| # | Municipality | Trade licences | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vienna | 93 | 0.0% |
| 2 | Graz | 15 | 0.0% |
| 3 | Innsbruck | 12 | 0.1% |
| 4 | Linz | 7 | 0.0% |
| 5 | Wels | 7 | 0.1% |
| 6 | Wilhelmsburg | 6 | 1.0% |
| 7 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | 5 | 0.0% |
| 8 | Villach | 5 | 0.1% |
| 9 | Traiskirchen | 4 | 0.2% |
| 10 | Bruck an der Leitha | 4 | 0.4% |
| 11 | Schwechat | 4 | 0.1% |
| 12 | Groß-Enzersdorf | 4 | 0.3% |
| 13 | Gerasdorf bei Wien | 4 | 0.3% |
| 14 | Sollenau | 4 | 0.6% |
| 15 | Dornbirn | 4 | 0.1% |
| 16 | Rechnitz | 3 | 0.7% |
| 17 | Ferlach | 3 | 0.4% |
| 18 | Obervellach | 3 | 1.3% |
| 19 | Spittal an der Drau | 3 | 0.2% |
| 20 | Paternion | 3 | 0.5% |
| 21 | Völkermarkt | 3 | 0.3% |
| 22 | Wolfsberg | 3 | 0.1% |
| 23 | Enzersdorf an der Fischa | 3 | 0.9% |
| 24 | Korneuburg | 3 | 0.2% |
| 25 | Steyr | 3 | 0.1% |
| 26 | Laakirchen | 3 | 0.3% |
| 27 | Vorchdorf | 3 | 0.3% |
| 28 | Leonding | 3 | 0.1% |
| 29 | Attnang-Puchheim | 3 | 0.5% |
| 30 | Ludesch | 3 | 1.2% |
| 31 | Hohenems | 3 | 0.2% |
| 32 | Lustenau | 3 | 0.1% |
| 33 | Rankweil | 3 | 0.3% |
| 34 | Eisenstadt | 2 | 0.1% |
| 35 | Stegersbach | 2 | 0.6% |
| 36 | Neudörfl | 2 | 0.4% |
| 37 | Wernberg | 2 | 0.3% |
| 38 | Eberndorf | 2 | 0.3% |
| 39 | Krems an der Donau | 2 | 0.1% |
| 40 | Wiener Neustadt | 2 | 0.0% |
| 41 | Ebreichsdorf | 2 | 0.1% |
| 42 | Klausen-Leopoldsdorf | 2 | 1.0% |
| 43 | Leobersdorf | 2 | 0.3% |
| 44 | Pottendorf | 2 | 0.3% |
| 45 | Himberg | 2 | 0.2% |
| 46 | Leopoldsdorf | 2 | 0.3% |
| 47 | Lassee | 2 | 0.7% |
| 48 | Ziersdorf | 2 | 0.6% |
| 49 | Langenzersdorf | 2 | 0.2% |
| 50 | Spillern | 2 | 0.7% |
Ranking by the sector's share (medium and large areas)
| # | Municipality | Trade licences | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ringelsdorf-Niederabsdorf | 1 | 1.3% |
| 2 | Waidhofen an der Thaya-Land | 1 | 1.3% |
| 3 | Obervellach | 3 | 1.3% |
| 4 | Ludesch | 3 | 1.2% |
| 5 | Nappersdorf-Kammersdorf | 1 | 1.1% |
| 6 | Klausen-Leopoldsdorf | 2 | 1.0% |
| 7 | Wernstein am Inn | 1 | 1.0% |
| 8 | Hohenweiler | 1 | 1.0% |
| 9 | Wilhelmsburg | 6 | 1.0% |
| 10 | Raab | 2 | 0.9% |
| 11 | Thomasberg | 1 | 0.9% |
| 12 | Enzersdorf an der Fischa | 3 | 0.9% |
| 13 | Schleedorf | 1 | 0.9% |
| 14 | Ort im Innkreis | 1 | 0.8% |
| 15 | Hoheneich | 1 | 0.8% |
| 16 | Pflach | 1 | 0.8% |
| 17 | Kraubath an der Mur | 1 | 0.8% |
| 18 | Schenkenfelden | 1 | 0.8% |
| 19 | Tumeltsham | 2 | 0.8% |
| 20 | Höflein | 1 | 0.8% |
| 21 | Weißenbach am Lech | 1 | 0.8% |
| 22 | Großschönau | 1 | 0.8% |
| 23 | Herzogsdorf | 2 | 0.8% |
| 24 | Riedlingsdorf | 1 | 0.8% |
| 25 | Liebenau | 1 | 0.8% |
| 26 | Hofamt Priel | 1 | 0.7% |
| 27 | Rechnitz | 3 | 0.7% |
| 28 | Edt bei Lambach | 2 | 0.7% |
| 29 | Mölbling | 1 | 0.7% |
| 30 | Schwarzenau | 1 | 0.7% |
Other sectors
Agriculture, forestry and fishingMining and quarryingManufacturingElectricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supplyConstructionWholesale and retail tradeTransport and storageAccommodation and food servicesInformation and communicationFinance and insuranceReal estateProfessional, scientific and technicalAdministrative and support servicesHealth and social workArts, entertainment and recreationOther service activities